2018 Official Selections

Here is the list of this year’s official film selections:

Project Title Directors Project Type Country of Origin
1517  The Flame Rekindled Clayton Van Huss Documentary United States
500: The Impact of the Reformation Today Dale Ward Documentary United States
A Heart That Forgives M Legend Brown Feature United States
A Prodigal’s Prayers Grant Cowan Short, Student United States
A Sense of Home Silvia Schmidt Documentary United Kingdom
Abide Molly Vernon Short United States
Agnostic Luke Hawthorne Short United States
Amazing Love Christy Phillips, Morrie Louden Music Video United States
Amazon Arising: Joy In The Jungle Jordan Bigler Documentary, Feature United States
Angels in Disguise Alexis Patton Short, Student United States
Ask Seek Knock Jason Penza Documentary United States
Baptism Sunday Jonathan Schaefer Short, Student United States
Big Boy Yuri Solodov Short Russian Federation
Blows With The Wind  Hazhir Asâadi Animation, Short Iran, Islamic Republic of
Christmas Wander Micah Caronna Feature United States
Crave Micah Versemann Short United States
Crowns Alek Geaerhart Short United States
DÃBORAH ROSENKRANZ – ONE PRAYER Toby Wulff Music Video Germany
Daughter Jayna Sweet Short United States
Dawn Cynthia Cherry-Leon Feature United States
Denied Short United States
Devil, Get the Heck Outta Here! David Lamb Feature, Other United States
Discovering Heaven Stephen Gray Documentary Canada
Disturb Us Lord Seth Conley Music Video United States
Down Here Ethan Ness Short United States
DREW’S DANCING DRUM BRANDON CHAPPELL Animation, Short United States
Essie Brook Pruitt Documentary United States
Finding Guy Zach Fazio Documentary United States
Finish Line Kyran Mitchell-Nanton Short United Kingdom
Forgiveness: The Secret of Peace Patrick Long, Katsey Long Documentary United States
Freedom Blaine Pasma Documentary, Student United States
Fueling Fierce: The Shannon Heil Story Christian de Rezendes Documentary, Short United States
Gateway to Hope: Overcoming Heroin Josh Menning Documentary United States
Genesis: Paradise Lost Ralph Strean Animation, Documentary United States
God knows who they are. Marc Garman Documentary United States
Grounded William J Craven Short United States
Here Chase Baker Short United States
Hidden Light Aaron Kamp Feature Australia
Hope Has A Name Lesa & Ken Henderson Documentary United States
How Will They Hear Ryan Trenkamp Short United States
I Am Alive Through Christ Charles W. Bush Documentary United States
IDAHOSA Documentary Stanlee Ohikhuare Documentary Nigeria
In Character Christian E Igbinovia Feature United States
In Faith We Grow: The Story of Pasture Valley Children’s Home Andy Waddell, Anthony Young Documentary United States
Inner Glow Joseph Park Student, Short United States
Invisible War Menippos Arapis Short, Student Greece
Jana Federico Segarra Feature Dominican Republic
Jesus:  Dead and Buried? Ronald Clements Documentary United Kingdom
Join the Table Mark Bone, Matt Donne Short Canada
Just a prayer Roczó-Nagy Zoltán Short Hungary
Lights Matthew Hanisch Short, Student United States
Limit javad daraei Experimental, Short, Student, Television, Other Iran, Islamic Republic of
Loved One Gary Stoneberg Short United States
Me & Troy (Troy and I) David Kniffen Student Not Specified
Modern Day Miracles Luke Broersma Documentary United States
Mystical Crisis Michele Bellio Short Italy
New Hope, Texas Shelly Brandon Short, Student United States
Not Alone International Christian Film Festival Short United States
Our Home Bunee Tomlinson,  Barbra Mahorney Alusi Documentary, Short United States
Our Rose Garden Ligia Maria Storrs Rojas Short United States
Over-the-Rhine Mitch Teemley Feature United States
Peterson: In Between The Man and The Message Greg Fromholz Documentary Ireland
Piercing the Grey Ivy E Schexnayder, Rebekah Stought Short United States
Psalm 23 Onysha D Collins Short United Kingdom
Rap Queen: The Serious Voice Story Lenny Moore, Brigitte Williams-James, Chris James Documentary United States
Rescate Mark Bone Documentary Canada
Rise: The Anna Rexford Story Tyler Kempton Documentary, Student United States
Running A.T. Full Speed Ryan Simmons Documentary United States
Seeking Freedom Matthew Ramsaur Short United States
SET FREE POSSE: Jesus Freaks, Biker Gang, or Christian Cult? David Trotter Documentary United States
Shaped by God Candace Burkett Documentary, Short, Student United States
Softy Elena Short, Student Russian Federation
Someone Like You Vincent Powell Short United States
Song of the Wilderness Hua Yu Documentary China
Sons of Karas Charlotte, Le Mer Thierry Short France
St. Miranda Doug wilder Short United States
Star in the East Katie Garibaldi, Marc Morgan Animation, Music Video United States
STAY Ryan Schroeder Short Canada
Stripped Away Mercer Lawrenson, Caleb Mogilevsky, Isaac Mogilevsky Short Canada
Summer of ’67 Sharon Wilharm Feature United States
Suspended and the Art of Forgiveness Andrew Wall Documentary Canada
Th Mysterious Note Rich Aguilera Feature United States
The Alternate Stephan and Andrew Robinson Short Australia
The Burning Bishop David Sipoš Documentary Slovenia
The Chance of a Lifetime Timothy Stam Short, Student United States
The China Mission Peter Kelly Documentary Ireland
The Covet Robert Florence Short United States
The Erudite Aaron Bell Short United States
The Finders Tracy Lucca Feature United States
The God Who Speaks M.D. Perkins Documentary United States
The Kingdom James Meyer Feature Germany
The Last Supper Mohammad Q.Fard Documentary Iran, Islamic Republic of
The Lawn Boy Mark Baird Short United States
The Making of Daniel Michelle Hamel Documentary United States
The Mediator Amir Shehata Short Canada
The Name That Separates Matthew P. Rojas Short United States
The Open Door Steven F. Zambo Feature United States
The Red Resurrection Matt Long Feature United States
The Substitute Matthew McCaulley Short United States
The Thought of You Gary Centrone Short Australia
The Two Faces of Luther Brad (Jong Chul) Kim Documentary Korea, Republic of
The Voice of Blood Bryce Ury Short United States
THREE DAYS AND THREE NIGHTS Yos Park Short United States
Together Sam Fischer Documentary United States
Trace our Ancestors in Occitanie Momchil Ap. Karamitev Documentary, Short, Other Bulgaria
Trust, a journey to hope Jesús Reyes Borjas Documentary Venezuela, Bolivarian Republic of
Twinkies & Root Beer Andre Campbell Short United States
Voiceless Nathan  Kidd Short, Student United States
We Are Stronger Jake Allen, Robin Murray Feature United States
What Is Human? Jake Bergen Short Canada
Where Is My Home [English Dubbing] The Church of Almighty God Feature Taiwan
With You Cody Pyper Short United States
Women of 1915 Bared Maronian Documentary United States
Wyatt’s Fort: The Dreamy Schemey Chason Laing Feature United States
Yankee Doodle Laura Johnson Music Video United States
Year 33 Shane Pergrem Documentary United States
You Can Be BRAVE Jennifer Camota Luebke, Jaime Espiritu Documentary United States
Young Freedom Angel Hawes Documentary, Experimental, Short, Student Canada
Yushka Lolita Naranovich Feature, Short, Student Russian Federation

 

Advertisements