2022 Nominees 2

Special Award Categories

| Productions Awards | Performance Awards | Other | Best of the Fest |

Production Awards

| Best Producer | Best Director | Best Writer | Best Editor | Best Cinematography | Sound/Music |

Best Producer

Animation Feature
The Great Controversy between Good and Evil Catalin Barbulescu
Documentary Feature
Against The Tide Ralf W. Augstroze, Steven T. Huff
America and the Israel Effect Stephen Briggs
Camino Ignaciano Attila Csáky
Enduring Faith: The Story of Native American Catholics
God’s Living Treasures Volume 3 – Animals of Alaska David Rives, Dr. Jobe Martin
Send Proof Dave Hansow, Morgan Hansow, Jeffrey Tyner
Spell Me Out Victor Cheng, Gerry Liu, Grace Hwang, Pauline Tu, Tong Liu
Trial & Triumph: Revelation’s Churches Stuart Peck, Craig Dehut
Documentary Short
By Grace Dawn Dalton, Richard Dalton
Courage and Conviction: The True Story of Christopher Columbus Tim Moriarty
Roger Grein: An Empowering Philanthropist Roger Grein, Kelly Collison, Bob Kelly, Carey Kuznar
Service and Sacrifice: Remembering 9/11
Music Video
Meredith Johnson: The Ballet Song Katherine Johnson
Narrative Feature
For Prophet Enrico Natale, Mark Stewart Iverson
Hope’s Song Bethany Hazelitt
Jacob, Broken by God Joy Millana
The Deliverance of Amy Stronghold Seth Himes, April Himes, Rochelle Gordon
The Last Champion GLENN Withrow, Brian Gork, Ivy Withrow, Hallie Todd
The Pauper and the Madame Witold Ludwig, Marta Strugała, Karol Niechcial
The Text Jeff Stenzel
Narrative Short
Amelia’s Prayer Rachel Cannon, Matt Payne, Lance McDaniel
An Ordinary Christmas Tommy Larson
In 12 Hours Donnie Hobbie, Eric Ligocki
SHIVA Karl Fredrickson
The Dec1sion Roy Mazzagate III
The Way Cyril Prabhu, Selva Tamiz Anban Devados
Who’s Watching You Jesse Foy

Best Director

Animation Feature
The Great Controversy between Good and Evil Attila Iacob Peli
Documentary Feature
Against The Tide Iain Morris
America and the Israel Effect Hatikvah Films
GodChaserz The Documentary Brinson Wright, Will Thomas
I Will Rise Anita Cordell
“I WILL SOAR” Jane Swanko
Norm Geisler: Not Qualified Rachel M. Payne
Spell Me Out Liam Yan
The War of Sobriety and Dazedness Episode 2 – The Story of Chen Jian- Hao Couple  and Their Students Yng-Jaw Jiing
Trial & Triumph: Revelation’s Churches Stuart Peck
We Lead By Example Documentary Renee L Green
Welcome to Verve Brandon Clifton
Documentary Short
A Ticket to Heaven Pavlos Tsiampartas, Akis P. Tix
Asking Random People To Be In My SPY MOVIE (12 min) Andrew Kerekes
Candles in the Window Tomasz Radziemski, Grazyna Czerny, Piotr Tomaszkiewicz
Damaged: Hurt by the Church Michelle Pierce Mobley
Everyone Needs An Army Biko Franklin
God Our Refuge Documentary and Virtual Art Exhibit Ryan Paul Buck, Cyndee K. Buck
Pirate School Patrick Rea
Service and Sacrifice: Remembering 9/11 David Naglieri, Tim Moriarty
The Way to Hawassa Eliza Q Hemenway
United In Prayer Angie Denison
Narrative Feature
A WHISPER IN THE FOG Ohis Muyiwa Ojeikere
Child of the Occult Adesola Sunday Oyin-Adejobi, Isaac Oluwole Olaleye
Everything I Am Robbie Fatt
For Prophet Mark Stewart Iverson
GOD & SALSA Jess Thomas
I Want Out Samuel Adigun
Royal Ashes David Alford, Joseph Stam
Shooting Doves Craig Lamar Brown, Ashlee Mello
The Last Champion Glenn Withrow
The Text Daniel Beard, Rodger Allen Jones
Zarephath Taysha McFarland
Narrative Short
Life, Is My Choice Carrie Simon
Lucifer & The Father Shawn Justice
My Beloved David Diaz
Stronger Than Yesterday Will Keizer
The Contract Victor Gabriel Genao
The Dec1sion Roy Mazzagate III
The Gift Salvatore Joseph Palmeri
The Master’s Call Stevie Nosekabel
The Way Joshua Hieber
The White Candle Natalie A. Meza
Unaware Nicolle M Whalen
Uncommon Negotiator Brian Glassford
Who’s Watching You Jesse Foy
Promotional Videos
Speak for the H.A.R.T. Sara Lange
Series
Undying Faith John Yang, Tracey Yang

Best Writer

Animation Short
Teddy Bear Jesus Andrew Kerekes
Documentary Feature
Against The Tide
Return to Palau
The War of Sobriety and Dazedness Episode 2 – The Story of Chen Jian- Hao Couple  and Their Students Yng-Jaw Jiing
Trial & Triumph: Revelation’s Churches Stuart Peck, Jeremy Dehut, Justin Dobbs
Documentary Short
Armed with the Faith: The Knights of Columbus and The Military David Naglieri
Everyone Needs An Army
Narrative Feature
Everything I Am Robbie Fatt
Family First Andrew Jacob Brown
GOD & SALSA Jess Thomas, Anayancy Thomas
Hope’s Song Savannah Weaver
I Want Out Feyisayo Anjorin
Jacob, Broken by God Andrew Ragland
Jar Lid Jesse DiFranco
The Last Champion Hallie Todd, Glenn Withrow, Ivy Withrow
The Pope Drops In Michael C Mergler, Bill McAdams, Jr.
Zarephath Taysha McFarland
Narrative Short
Awaken Roy Earnest
Discipleship Matters Frankie Hutto
In 12 Hours Jared Kahn
Jesus 2020 Aude Thuries
My Beloved David Diaz
The Contract Sansebastian Stewart
The Dining Table Elizabeth Berry
The White Candle Natalie A. Meza, Sharon Suzanne Butler
Unaware Nicolle M Whalen
Series
Undying Faith John Yang

Best Editor

Documentary Feature
GodChaserz The Documentary
God’s Living Treasures Volume 3 – Animals of Alaska
I Will Rise
One Nation Does Not Equal Racism
Documentary Short
Avoesis
Experimental Shorts
Le Vie Cave
Pierced and Perfected
Under the Sun After the Wind
Narrative Feature
Jar Lid
Mount Hideaway Mysteries: Heartache and Homecoming
Shooting Doves
The Last Champion
Narrative Short
Awaken
Generations Under Sail
In 12 Hours
Jesus 2020
Lucifer & The Father
Meanwhile In America 4
SHIVA
The White Candle
ZOOMTIME
Series
Breaking Strongholds Episode 2 – “The Advocates”
Student Only Short
My Forever Family

Best Cinematography

Documentary Feature
Against The Tide
Camino Ignaciano
Enduring Faith: The Story of Native American Catholics
God’s Living Treasures Volume 3 – Animals of Alaska
I Will Rise
Trial & Triumph: Revelation’s Churches
WORLD OVERCOMERS PRESENTS: THE 2020 DOCUMENTARY (6 PART SERIES)
Documentary Short
A Ticket to Heaven
Armed with the Faith: The Knights of Columbus and The Military
Avoesis
By Grace
Courage and Conviction: The True Story of Christopher Columbus
Dominion
Pirate School
Roh’s Gospel Talk
Running Home – The Run4Water Story
Service and Sacrifice: Remembering 9/11
Tierra del Fuego
United In Prayer
Experimental Shorts
Under the Sun After the Wind
Music Video
River
Narrative Feature
A WHISPER IN THE FOG
Everything I Am
I Rise
Judgement and Mercy
Mount Hideaway Mysteries: Heartache and Homecoming
Royal Ashes
Santa’s Promise
Shooting Doves
Testament: The Parables Retold
The Pope Drops In
They Don’t Cast Shadows
Narrative Short
“Ashley and Landon” – A Short Film by Karen Kingsbury Productions
An Ordinary Christmas
Generations Under Sail
Jesus 2020
Life, Is My Choice
Lucifer & The Father
Meanwhile In America 4
One God One Love
SHIVA
The Dec1sion
The Dining Table
The Way
The White Candle
Unaware
Series
Breaking Strongholds Episode 2 – “The Advocates”
Student Only Short
A Fistful of Lead
My Forever Family

Best Sound/Music

Documentary Feature
Enduring Faith: The Story of Native American Catholics
I Will Rise
Trial & Triumph: Revelation’s Churches
Documentary Short
Armed with the Faith: The Knights of Columbus and The Military
Service and Sacrifice: Remembering 9/11
Tierra del Fuego
Narrative Feature
A WHISPER IN THE FOG
Mount Hideaway Mysteries: Heartache and Homecoming
Testament: The Parables Retold
The Last Champion
The Pauper and the Madame
Narrative Short
Discipleship Matters
SHIVA
SUCH A GOOD BOY
THE LONG WALK HOME
Promotional Videos
Speak for the H.A.R.T.
Best Composer
Awaken [Connor Mahoney]

Performance Awards

| Best Actor | Best Actress | Best Supporting Actor/Actress | Best Child Actor/Actress | Best Ensemble Cast | Best Narration | Fight Choreography |

Best Actor

Narrative Feature
A WHISPER IN THE FOG (Carlos Miller)
Hope’s Song (Maverick Risley)
Jacob, Broken by God (Shedrack Anderson)
Shooting Doves (David Driskill)
The Last Champion (Cole Hauser)
The Pauper and the Madame (Piotr Zajaczkowski)
Comedy
Access Control (Andrew J. Bullard IV)
For Prophet (Ben Marten)
Imposter Pastor (Michael J Patterson)
Narrative Short
“Ashley and Landon”  (Kyle Kupecky)
In 12 Hours (Matthew Fahey)
The Dec1sion (Dave Stone)
THE LONG WALK HOME (James Corrigan)

Best Actress

Experimental Shorts
Hello Yesterday (Reyna Janelle)
Pierced and Perfected (Katie Del Rocco)
Narrative Feature
Everything I Am (Angelika Martin)
GOD & SALSA  (Jovanna Vidal)
I Rise (Tamara Eteimo)
I Want Out (Temi Odunaike)
Jacob, Broken by God (Frankie Blair)
Mount Hideaway Mysteries (Stacey Bradshaw)
The Deliverance of Amy Stronghold (Sheena Georges)
The Text (Karla Dansereau)
Zarephath (Michaela Celeste Pascoe)
Comedy
Imposter Pastor (Sharonne Lanier)
Narrative Short
Awaken (Anita Cordell)
The White Candle (Elizabeth Gwynne Wilson)

Best Supporting Actor/Actress

GOD & SALSA (Javier Luna)
The Text (Anne Waldrum)

Best Child Actor/Actress

Awaken (Jameson Blair)
Generations Under Sail (Mariya Korsun)
The Way

Best Ensemble Cast

Narrative Feature
Jacob, Broken by God
Royal Ashes
The Text
Narrative Short
Amelia’s Prayer
Discipleship Matters
Meanwhile In America 4
One God One Love
The Dining Table
Uncommon Negotiator

Best Narration

An Ordinary Christmas
The Power of Christ (Bobby Lax)
Valley of the Shadow: The Spiritual Value of Horror

Best Fight Choreography

Family First
Stronger Than Yesterday

other

| Specialty | Creative | Inspirational | Continental |

Best Holiday

An Ordinary Christmas
Santa’s Promise

Best Comedy

Narrative Feature
Access Control
Imposter Pastor
Narrative Short
ZOOMTIME
SUCH A GOOD BOY
Series
Modwash Moments with DeAnn Alaine

Most Creative

Documentary Short
Asking Random People To Be In My SPY MOVIE (12 min)
God Our Refuge Documentary and Virtual Art Exhibit
Running Home – The Run4Water Story
Experimental Shorts
Asking Random People To Be In Our Music Video – “Fly Another Day”
Under the Sun After the Wind
Narrative Feature
Jar Lid
Testament: The Parables Retold
The Deliverance of Amy Stronghold
Narrative Short
Beloved
Lucifer & The Father
SUCH A GOOD BOY
The Contract
The Dec1sion
The Master’s Call
Series
Modwash Moments with DeAnn Alaine
Monty & Friends: Alfalfa Fields Forever
Student Only Short
A Fistful of Lead

Most Inspirational

Documentary Feature
Camino Ignaciano
I’ve Had My Good Day
Trial & Triumph: Revelation’s Churches
Documentary Short
Armed with the Faith: The Knights of Columbus and The Military
God Our Refuge Documentary and Virtual Art Exhibit
Roger Grein: An Empowering Philanthropist
Running Home – The Run4Water Story
Service and Sacrifice: Remembering 9/11
Experimental Shorts
Hello Yesterday – A short silent film
Narrative Feature
Everything I Am
Zarephath
Narrative Short
Bad Things Happen
Generations Under Sail
Life, Is My Choice
The Gift
Student Only Short
My Forever Family
Most Inspirational, Evangelism
Asking Random People To Be In My SPY MOVIE (12 min)
GodChaserz The Documentary
The War of Sobriety and Dazedness Episode 2 – The Story of Chen Jian- Hao Couple  and Their Students
Most Inspirational, Faith-Based
Against The Tide
America and the Israel Effect
Norm Geisler: Not Qualified
Most Inspirational, Gospel
Everyone Needs An Army
Most Inspirational, Missions
Feature
“I WILL SOAR”
Return to Palau
Short
Asking Random People To Be In Our Music Video – “Fly Another Day”
Pirate School
Speak for the H.A.R.T.
The Way to Hawassa
Most Inspirational, Social Justice Impact
Feature
One Nation Does Not Equal Racism
Short
Candles in the Window
Most Inspirational, Church Planting
Welcome to Verve
Most Inspirational, Disability
Spell Me Out
Most Inspirational, Humanitarian
The Common Ground
Most Inspirational, Talk Show
Roh’s Gospel Talk
Most Inspirational, COVID-19
WORLD OVERCOMERS PRESENTS: THE 2020 DOCUMENTARY (6 PART SERIES)
Prodigal Award
THE LONG WALK HOME

Continental

North American Continental Award
One God One Love
Oceana Continental Award [Australia]
Zarephath
African Continental Award
A WHISPER IN THE FOG
Asian Continental Award
The War of Sobriety and Dazedness Episode 2 – The Story of Chen Jian- Hao Couple  and Their Students
South American Continental Award
n/a

BEST OF THE FEST

Against The Tide Documentary Feature
Avoesis Documentary Short
Breaking Strongholds Episode 2 – “The Advocates” Series
Enduring Faith: The Story of Native American Catholics Documentary Feature
Everyone Needs An Army Documentary Short
Everything I Am Narrative Feature
God Our Refuge Documentary and Virtual Art Exhibit Documentary Short
GodChaserz The Documentary Documentary Feature
God’s Living Treasures Volume 3 – Animals of Alaska Documentary Feature
His Last Command Music Video
I Will Rise Documentary Feature
My Forever Family Student Only Short
Teddy Bear Jesus Animation Short
Testament: The Parables Retold Narrative Feature
The Dec1sion Narrative Short
The Great Controversy between Good and Evil Animation Feature
The Last Champion Narrative Feature
The Pauper and the Madame Narrative Feature
The Power of Christ Animation Short
Trial & Triumph: Revelation’s Churches Documentary Feature
Undying Faith Series